Research Labs
Unlocking Innovation: Navigating the Research Lab Directory

At Michigan Medicine research happens first in the lab.  Find labs below organized by Medical School categories.

Research staff in a lab
Lab Directory - Basic Sciences

Baldridge Lab (Ryan Baldridge, PhD)

Bardwell Lab (James Bardwell, PhD)

Brito Querido Lab (Jay Brito Querido, PhD)

Chapman Lab (Matthew Chapman, PhD)

Cheng Lab (Wei Cheng, PhD)

Cho Lab (Uhn-Soo Cho, PhD)

Cianfrocco Lab (Michael Cianfrocco, PhD)

Collins Lab (Kathleen Collins, MD, PhD)

DeSantis Lab (Morgan DeSantis, PhD)

Franceschi Lab (Renny Franceschi, PhD)

Freddolino Lab (Lydia Freddolino, PhD)

Giessen Lab (Tobias Giessen, PhD)

Hanson Lab (Phyllis I. Hanson, MD, PhD)

Jakob Lab (Ursula Jakob, PhD)

Joglekar Lab (Ajit Joglekar, PhD)

Keane Lab (Sarah Keane, PhD)

Kerppola Lab (Tom Kerppola, PhD)

Koropatkin Lab (Nicole Koropatkin, PhD)

Koutmos Lab (Markos Koutmos, PhD)

Koutmou Lab (Kristin Koutmou, PhD)

Marsh Lab (Neil Marsh, PhD)

Moon Lab (Stephanie Moon, PhD)

Morrissey Lab (Jim Morrissey, PhD)

Mosalaganti Lab (Shyamal Mosalaganti, PhD)

Nandakumar Lab (Jayakrishnan Nandakumar, PhD) 

Niederer Lab (Rachel Niederer, PhD)

O'Meara Lab (Teresa O'Meara, PhD)

Ohi Lab (Melanie Ohi, PhD)

Pletcher Lab (Scott Pletcher, PhD)

Prensner Lab (John Prensner, MD, PhD)

Ruotolo Research Group (Brandon Ruotolo, PhD)

Scott Lab (Emily Scott, PhD)

Smith Lab (Janet Smith, PhD)

Todd Lab (Peter Todd, MD, PhD)

Vecchiarelli Lab (Anthony Vecchiarelli, PhD)

Walter Lab (Nils G. Walter, PhD)

Weidmann Lab (Chase Weidmann, PhD)

Zhang Lab (Yan Zhang, PhD)

NOBEL Lab (Carlos Aguilar, PhD)

Antonuk Lab (Larry Antonuk, PhD)

Arnold Lab (Kelly Arnold, PhD)

Biomechanics Research Laboratory (James Ashton-Miller, PhD)

Baker Lab (Brendon Baker, PhD)

Virtual Physiological Rat Project (Daniel Beard, PhD)

pNeuro Lab (Tim Bruns, PhD)

Burke Lab (David Burke, PhD)

Functional Imaging Group (Yue Cao, PhD)

Systems Biology and Drug Discovery Lab (Sriram Chandrasekaran, PhD)

Chester Lab (Cindy Chestek, PhD)

CHaR Lab (Rhima Coleman, PhD)

Unity Lab (María Coronel, PhD)

Deng Lab (Cheri Deng, PhD)

Draelos Lab (Anne Draelos, PhD)

Cell Adhesion and Drug Delivery Lab (Omolola Eniola-Adefeso, PhD)

Ultrasound Lab (Mario Fabiilli, PhD)

Sherman Fan Lab (Xudong (Sherman) Fan, PhD)

Computational Vascular Biomechanics Lab (C. Alberto Figueroa, PhD)

Franceschi Lab (Renny Franceschi, PhD)

Integrated Biosystems and Biomechanics Lab - IBBL (Jianping Fu, PhD)

Rehabilitation Biomechanics Lab (Deanna Gates, PhD)

Heemskerk Lab (Idse Heemskerk, PhD)

Direct Brain Interface Lab (Jane Huggins, PhD)

Lab for Optimization and Computation in Orthopaedic Surgery - LOCOS (Richard Hughes, PhD)

Jensen Lab (Karin Jensen, PhD)

Jensen Lab (Paul Jensen, PhD)

Joglekar Lab (Ajit Joglekar, PhD)

Kohn Lab (David Kohn, PhD)

Ultrasound Lab (Oliver Kripfgans, PhD)

NeuRRo Lab (Chandramouli Krishnan, PhD)

Skeletal Tissue Engineering Laboratory (Lisa Larkin, PhD)

Neuromodulation Lab (Scott Lempka, PhD)

Bioplasmonics Group (Somin Lee, PhD)

Lesher-Pérez Research Group (Sasha Cai Lesher-Pérez, PhD)

Leventhal Lab (Daniel Leventhal, PhD, MD)

Liu Lab (Allen Liu, PhD)

Advanced Biotherapeutics Lab (Jiahe Li, PhD)

Laboratory of Integrated Brain Imaging (Zhongming Liu, PhD)

Active and Functional Soft Matter Lab (Brian Love, PhD)

Luker Lab (Gary Luker, MD)

Maerz Lab (Tristan Maerz, PhD)

Engineered Cellular Microenvironments (ECM) Lab (Geeta Mehta, PhD)

Moon Lab (James Moon, PhD)

PRIME Lab (Aaron Morris, PhD)

Systems Biology of Human Diseases (Deepak Nagrath, PhD)

Noll Lab (Douglas Noll, PhD)

Cardio Biomechanics Lab (David Nordsletten, DPhil)

Opri Lab (Enrico Opri, PhD)

Restorative Neuroengineering Group (Parag Patil, PhD, MD)

Paulus Lab (Yannis M. Paulus, FACS, MD)

Putnam Lab (Andrew Putnam, PhD)

Sept Lab (David Sept, PhD)

Shea Lab (Lonnie Shea, PhD)

Shikanov Lab (Ariella Shikanov, PhD)

Spence Lab (Jason R. Spence, PhD)

Translational Tissue Modeling Laboratory (Jason R. Spence, PhD)

Neural Engineering in Epilepsy Lab (William Stacey, M.D., PhD)

CMITE Lab (Jan Stegemann, PhD)

Tewari Lab (Muneesh Tewari, PhD, MD)

Thurber Lab (Greg Thurber, PhD)

Vander Roest Cardiac Mechanobiology Lab (Alison Vander Roest, PhD)

Optical Imaging Lab (Xueding Wang, PhD)

BioElectronic Vision Lab (James Weiland, PhD)

Wu Lab (Connie Wu, PhD)

Histotripsy Group (Zhen Xu, PhD)

 

Allen Lab (Ben Allen, PhD)

Altschuler Lab (Richard A. Altschuler, PhD)

Bardwell Lab (James Bardwell, PhD)

Cai Lab (Dawen Cai, PhD)

Castro-Lowenstein Lab (Maria G. Castro, PhD | Pedro Lowenstein, PhD)

Coulombe Lab (Pierre Coulombe, PhD)

Duncan Lab (Mara Duncan, PhD)

Fan Lab (Xing Fan, MD, PhD)

Integrated Biosystems and Biomechanics Lab - IBBL (Jianping Fu, PhD)

Giger Lab (Roman Giger, PhD)

Hammer Lab (Gary Hammer, MD, PhD)

Hanson Lab (Phyllis I. Hanson, MD, PhD)

Heemskerk Lab (Idse Heemskerk, PhD)

Hoang Lab (Thanh Hoang, PhD)

Jakob Lab (Ursula Jakob, PhD)

Joglekar Lab (Ajit Joglekar, PhD)

Khoriarty Lab (Rami Khoriaty, MD)

Kidd Lab (Jeff Kidd, PhD)

Kim Lab (Jun Hee Kim, PhD)

Lee Lab (Cheng-Yu Lee, PhD)

Lin Lab (Jiandie Lin, PhD)

Spacial Dynamics Lab (Changyang Linghu, PhD)

Mosalaganti Lab (Shyamal Mosalaganti, PhD)

Stem Cell Core Lab (Sue O'Shea, PhD)

Ohi Lab (Melanie Ohi, PhD)

Puck Lab (Ryoma Ohi, PhD)

Parent Lab (Carole Parent, PhD)

Pasca di Magliano Lab (Marina Pasca di Magliano, PhD)

Pearring Lab (Jillian N. Pearring, PhD)

Spence Lab (Jason R. Spence, PhD)

Translational Tissue Modeling Laboratory (Jason R. Spence, PhD)

Spriggs Lab (Chelsey Spriggs, PhD)

Tsai Lab (Billy Tsai, PhD)

Vecchiarelli Lab (Anthony Vecchiarelli, PhD)

Verhey Lab (Kristen Verhey, PhD)

Weisman Lab (Lois Weisman, PhD)

Wong Lab (Sunny Wong, PhD)

Xu Lab (Zhaohui Xu, PhD)

Yadlapali Lab (Swathi Yadlapalli, PhD)

Ye Lab (Bing Ye, PhD)

Athey Lab (Brian D. Athey, PhD)

Boyle Lab (Alan Boyle, PhD)

Draelos Lab (Anne Draelos, PhD)

Freddolino Lab (Lydia Freddolino, PhD)

Lana Garmire Group (Lana Garmire, PhD)

Guan Lab (Yuanfang Guan, PhD)

Minji Lab (Minji Kim, PhD)

Michigan Kidney Translational Medicine Center - MiKTMC (Matthias Kretzler, MD)

Li Lab (Jun Li, PhD)

Liu Lab (Jie Liu, PhD)

Mills Lab (Ryan E. Mills, PhD)

Najarian Lab (Kayvan Najarian, PhD)

Proteomics & Integrative Bioinformatics Lab (Alexey Nesvizhskii, PhD)

Maom Lab (Matthew O'Meara, PhD)

Parker Lab (Stephen CJ Parker, PhD)

Rajapakse Lab (Indika Rajapakse, PhD)

Systems Imaging & Bioinformatics Lab (Arvind Rao, PhD)

Sartor Lab (Maureen Sartor, PhD)

Speliotes Lab (Elizabeth K Speliotes, MD, PhD, MPH)

Welch Lab (Joshua Welch, PhD)

Antonellis Lab (Anthony Antonellis, PhD)

Bielas Lab (Stephanie Bielas, PhD)

Boyle Lab (Alan Boyle, PhD)

Burke Lab (David Burke, PhD)

Camper Lab (Sally Camper, PhD)

Cheung Lab (Vivian Cheung, MD)

Ginsburg Lab (David Ginsburg, MD)

Hammoud Lab (Sue Hammoud, PhD)

Kohrman Lab (David Kohrman, PhD)

Kalantry Lab (Sundeep Kalantry, PhD)

Chromatin Neurobiology Lab (Shigeki Iwase, PhD)

Kidd Lab (Jeff Kidd, PhD)

Kwan Lab (Kenneth Kwan, PhD)

Li Lab (Jun Li, PhD)

Lukaszewicz Lab (Agnieszka Lukaszewicz, PhD)

Martin Lab (Donna Martin, MD, PhD)

McLoughlin Lab (Hayley McLoughlin, PhD)

Meisler Lab (Miriam Meisler, PhD)

Mills Lab (Ryan E. Mills, PhD)

Moon Lab (Stephanie Moon, PhD)

Mueller Lab (Jacob Mueller, PhD)

Narla Lab (Goutham Narla, MD, PhD)

Parker Lab (Stephen CJ Parker, PhD)

Prasov Lab (Lev Prasov, MD, PhD)

Rajesh Rao Lab (Rajesh Rao, MD)

Shavit Lab (Jordan Shavit, MD, PhD)

Wilson Lab (Thomas Wilson, MD, PhD)

Zhang Lab (Xinjun (Jun) Zhang, PhD)

 

SocialWorlds Research Group (Mark S. Ackerman, PhD)

EMERSE (David Hanauer, M.D, MS, FACMI, FAMIA)

Balunas Research Group (Marcy Balunas, PhD)

Carruthers Lab (Vernon B. Carruthers, PhD)

Transplant Biology Program (Marilia Cascalho, MD, PhD | Jeffrey L. Platt, MD)

Collins Lab (Kathleen Collins, MD, PhD)

Goldstein Research Lab (Daniel R. Goldstein, MD)

Green Lab (Michael Green, MD, PhD)

Grigova Lab (Irina Grigorova, PhD)

Huang Microbiome Lab (Yvonne Huang, MD)

Huffnagle Lab (Gary Huffnagle, PhD)

Computational Immunobiology of Tuberculosis Lab (Denise Kirschner, PhD)

Koropatkin Lab (Nicole Koropatkin, PhD)

Lauring Lab (Adam Lauring, MD, PhD)

Martens Lab (Eric Martens, PhD)

Mobley Lab (Harry L. T. Mobley, PhD)

Bethany B. Moore Lung Immunobiology Lab (Bethany B. Moore, PhD)

O'Meara Lab (Teresa O'Meara, PhD)

O'Riordan Lab (Mary O'Riordan, PhD)

Ono Lab (Akira Ono, PhD)

Qi Lab (Ling Qi, PhD)

Raghavan Lab (Malini Raghavan, PhD)

Sandkvist Lab (Maria Sandkvist, PhD)

Schloss Lab (Patrick Schloss, PhD)

Shenoy Lab of Barrier Immunobiology (Anukul Shenoy, PhD)

Snitkin Lab (Evan Snitkin, PhD)

Spindler Lab (Katherine R. Spindler, PhD)

Spriggs Lab (Chelsey Spriggs, PhD)

Swanson Lab (Joel Swanson, PhD)

Telesnitsky Lab (Alice Telesnitsky, PhD)

Wang Lab (Yifan Wang, DVM, PhD)

Wobus Lab (Christiane E. Wobus, MS, PhD)

Young Lab (Vincent B. Young, MD, PhD)

Anumonwo Lab (Justus Anumonwo, PhD)

Virtual Physiological Rat Project (Daniel Beard, PhD)

Borjigin Lab (Jimo Borjigin, PhD)

Carter-Su Lab (Christin Carter-Su, PhD)

Cone Lab (Roger Cone, PhD)

Elias Lab (Carol Elias, PhD)

Guo Lab (LongHua Guo, PhD)

Hammer Lab (Gary Hammer, M.D., PhD)

Isom Lab (Lori L. Isom, PhD)

Skeletal Tissue Engineering Laboratory (Lisa Larkin, PhD)

Lee Lab (Jun Hee Lee, PhD)

Leiser Lab (Scott Leiser, PhD)

Lopatin Lab (Anatoli N. Lopatin, PhD)

Lyssiotis Lab (Costas A. Lyssiotis, PhD)

MacDougald Lab (Ormond MacDougald, PhD)

Michele Lab (Daniel E. Michele, PhD)

Moenter Lab (Suzanne Moenter, PhD)

Mortenson Lab (Richard Mortensen, MD, PhD)

Murphy Lab (Geoffrey Murphy, PhD)

Pletcher Lab (Scott Pletcher, PhD)

Qi Lab (Ling Qi, PhD)

Rainey Lab (William Rainey, PhD)

Rui Lab (Liangyou Rui, PhD)

Samuelson Lab (Linda C. Samuelson, PhD)

Savier Lab (Elise Savier, PhD)

Shah Lab (Yatrik Shah, PhD)

Truttmann Lab (Matthias Truttmann, PhD)

Xu Lab (Shawn Xu, PhD)

Yin Lab (Lei Yin, PhD)

Anand Team (Jessica Anand, PhD)

Birdsong Lab (William Birdsong, PhD)

Michigan Otolaryngology and Translational Oncology Laboratory - MiOTO (J. Chad Brenner, PhD)

Brody Lab (Matthew Brody, PhD)

Courtney Lab (Adam Courtney, PhD)

Ferrario Lab (Carrie Ferrario, PhD)

Greineder Lab (Colin Greineder, MD, PhD)

Hastings Lab (Michelle Hastings, PhD)

Holinstat Lab (Michael Holinstat, PhD)

Isom Lab (Lori L. Isom, PhD)

Jenkins Lab (Paul Jenkins, PhD)

D. Jones Lab (David Jones, PhD)

Jones Lab (Kevin Jones, PhD)

Jutkiewicz Lab (Emily Jutkiewicz, PhD)

Kennedy Group (Robert T. Kennedy, PhD)

Lee Lab (Kyoung Eun Lee, PhD)

Levitt Lab (Erica Levitt, PhD)

Lorberbaum Lab (David Lorberbaum, PhD)

Mortenson Lab (Richard Mortensen, MD, PhD)

Osawa Lab (Yoichi Osawa, PhD)

Parent Lab (Carole Parent, PhD)

Puthenveedu Lab (Manojkumar Puthenveedu, PhD)

Rae Lab (James Rae, PhD)

Satin Lab (Leslie Satin, PhD)

Scott Lab (Emily Scott, PhD)

Smrcka Lab (Alan Smrcka, PhD)

Tall Lab (Gregory Tall, PhD)

Traynor Lab (John R. Traynor, PhD)

Wang Lab (Shaomeng Wang, PhD)

Lab Directory - Clinical

Neuromodulation Lab (Scott Lempka, PhD)

Levitt Lab (Erica Levitt, PhD)

Restorative Neuroengineering Group (Parag Patil, PhD, MD)

Cardio Biomechanics Lab (David Nordsletten, DPhil)

Thoracic Aorta Research Lab (Bo Yang, MD, PhD)

Coulombe Lab (Pierre Coulombe, PhD)

Sex Discrepancy in Autoimmune Disease/Billi Lab (Allison Billi, MD, PhD)

Psoriasis Genomics and Pathophysiology Research Program (James T. Elder, MD, PhD)

Aging Skin and Photobiology of Skin (Gary J. Fisher, PhD)

Skin Immunology in Autoimmunity/Gudjonsson Lab (Johann E. Gudjonsson, MD, PhD)

Kahlenberg Lab (J. Michelle Kahlenberg, MD, PhD)

Wong Lab (Sunny Wong, PhD)

Virtual Physiological Rat Project (Daniel Beard, PhD)

Greineder Lab (Colin Greineder, MD, PhD)

Najarian Lab (Kayvan Najarian, PhD)

Neumar Research Lab (Robert Neumar, MD, PhD)

VanEpps Lab (J. Scott VanEpps, MD, PhD)

Primary Care Rural Screening Project (Sherri Sheinfeld Gorin, PhD)

Diane M Harper Lab (Diane M. Harper, MD, MPH, MS)

James Lab (Tyler G. James, PhD, MCHES®)

Alumkal Lab (Joshi Alumkal, MD)

Anumonwo Lab (Justus Anumonwo, PhD)

Arvan Lab (Peter Arvan, MD, PhD)

Virtual Physiological Rat Project (Daniel Beard, PhD)

Brody Lab (Matthew Brody, PhD)

Byrd Lab (J. Brian Byrd, MD, MS)

Camper Lab (Sally Camper, PhD)

Chey Lab (William D. Chey, MD)

Dickson Lab (Robert Dickson, MD)

Else Lab (Tobias Else, MD)

Espinoza-Fonseca Group (L. Michel Espinoza-Fonseca, PhD)

Ganesh Lab (Santhi Ganesh, MD)

Ginsburg Lab (David Ginsburg, MD)

Guan Lab (Yuanfang Guan, PhD)

Goldstein Research Lab (Daniel R. Goldstein, MD)

Hayek Lab (Salim Hayek, MD)

Hammer Lab (Gary Hammer, MD, PhD)

Huang Lab (Steven Huang, MD)

Huang Microbiome Lab (Yvonne Huang, MD)

Huffnagle Lab (Gary Huffnagle, PhD)

Inoki Lab (Ken Inoki, M.D., PhD)

D. Jones Lab (David Jones, PhD)

Kahlenberg Lab (J. Michelle Kahlenberg, MD, PhD)

Kanthi Lab (Yogen Kanthi, MD)

Khoriarty Lab (Rami Khoriaty, MD)

Antiphospholipid Syndrome Research Labs (Jason S. Knight, MD, PhD | Yu (Ray) Zuo, MD, MSCS)

Kozik Lab (Ariangela Kozik, PhD)

Michigan Kidney Translational Medicine Center - MiKTMC (Matthias Kretzler, MD)

Lauring Lab (Adam Lauring, M.D., PhD)

Lawrence Lab (Daniel A. Lawrence, PhD)

Lee Lab (Cheng-Yu Lee, PhD)

Leiser Lab (Scott Leiser, PhD)

Mi Asthma Research (Njira Lugogo, MD)

Lyssiotis Lab (Costas A. Lyssiotis, PhD)

MacDougald Lab (Ormond MacDougald, PhD)

Markovitz Research Group (David M. Markovitz, MD)

Mathew Lab (Anna Mathew, MD)

Michele Lab (Daniel E. Michele, PhD)

Bethany B. Moore Lung Immunobiology Lab (Bethany B. Moore, PhD)

Morrissey Lab (Jim Morrissey, PhD)

Mortenson Lab (Richard Mortensen, MD, PhD)

Narla Lab (Goutham Narla, MD, PhD)

Pennathur Lab (Subramaniam Pennathur, MD)

Qi Lab (Ling Qi, PhD)

Rui Lab (Liangyou Rui, PhD)

Satin Lab (Leslie Satin, PhD)

Schmidt Lab (Thomas Schmidt, PhD)

Schuler Group (Charles Schuler, MD)

Shah Lab (Yatrik Shah, PhD)

Shenoy Lab of Barrier Immunobiology (Anukul Shenoy, PhD)

Snitkin Lab (Evan S. Snitkin, PhD)

Soleimanpour Lab (Scott Soleimanpour, MD)

Speliotes Lab (Elizabeth K Speliotes, MD, PhD, MPH)

Spence Lab (Jason R. Spence, PhD)

Translational Tissue Modeling Laboratory (Jason R. Spence, PhD)

Tai Lab (Andrew W. Tai, M.D., PhD)

Tewari Lab (Muneesh Tewari, PhD, MD)

Turcu Lab (Adina Florina Turcu, MD, MS)

Schlerolab (John Varga, MD)

Wang Lab (Thomas D. Wang, MD, PhD)

Weiss Lab (Stephen J. Weiss, MD)

Willer Lab (Cristen Willer, PhD)

Woods Lab (Robert Woods, MD, PhD)

Yin Lab (Lei Yin, PhD)

Young Lab (Vincent B. Young, MD, PhD)

Zemans Lab (Rachel Zemans, MD)

Antonellis Lab (Anthony Antonellis, PhD)

Barmada Lab (Sami Barmada, MD, PhD)

FNiCoMo Lab (Nicolaas Bohnen, MD, PhD)

Costa Lab (Maria do Carmo Pereira da Costa, PhD)

Isom Lab (Lori L. Isom, PhD)

Leventhal Lab (Daniel Leventhal, PhD, MD)

Giger Lab (Roman Giger, PhD)

Ivanova Lab (Magdalena Ivanova, PhD)

Mattis Lab (Joanna H. Mattis, M.D., PhD)

McLoughlin Lab (Hayley McLoughlin, PhD)

Meisler Lab (Miriam Meisler, PhD)

Parent Lab (Jack Parent, MD)

Restorative Neuroengineering Group (Parag Patil, PhD, MD)

Paulson Lab (Henry Paulson, MD, PhD)

Neural Engineering in Epilepsy Lab (William Stacey, MD, PhD)

Tidball Lab (Andrew Tidball, PhD)

Todd Lab (Peter Todd, MD, PhD)

Yu Wang Lab (Yu Wang, MD, PhD)

Brain Tumor Microenvironment Lab (Wajd N. Al-Holou, MD)

Borjigin Lab (Jimo Borjigin, PhD)

Craniofacial Lab (Steven R. Buchman, MD)

Translational Neuro-Oncology Laboratories (Maria G. Castro, PhD | Pedro Lowenstein, PhD)

Fan Lab (Xing Fan, MD, PhD)

Hara Lab (Toshiro Hara, PhD)

Machine Learning in Neurosurgery Lab - MLiNS (Todd Hollon, MD)

Crosby Neurosurgical Laboratories (Richard Keep, PhD)

Restorative Neuroengineering Group (Parag Patil, PhD, MD)

Elias Lab (Carol Elias, PhD)

Hammoud Lab (Sue Hammoud, PhD)

Diane M Harper Lab (Diane M. Harper, MD, MPH, MS)

Moenter Lab (Suzanne Moenter, PhD)

Mueller Lab (Jacob Mueller, PhD)

Smith Lab (Gary D. Smith, PhD)

 

Ehrlich Research Group (Joshua R. Ehrlich, MD, MPH)

Fort Lab (Patrice E. Fort, PhD, MS)

Hoang Lab (Thanh Hoang, PhD)

Miller Lab (Jason M. Miller, MD, PhD)

Paulus Lab (Yannis M. Paulus, FACS, MD)

Pearring Lab (Jillian N. Pearring, PhD)

Prasov Lab (Lev Prasov, MD, PhD)

Rajesh Rao Lab (Rajesh Rao, MD)

Savier Lab (Elise Savier, PhD)

BioElectronic Vision Lab (James Weiland, PhD)

Woodward Lab (Maria A. Woodward, MD, MS)

Biomedical Imaging and Biomechanics Lab (Guan "Gary" Xu, PhD)

Alford Lab (Andrea Alford, PhD)

Hankenson Lab (Kurt Hankenson, DVM, MS, PhD)

Orthopaedic Research Laboratories (Kurt Hankenson, DVM, MS, PhD)

Lab for Optimization and Computation in Orthopaedic Surgery - LOCOS (Richard Hughes, PhD)

Jepsen Lab (Karl J. Jepsen, PhD)

Killian Abraham Lab (Megan Killian, PhD)

Kozloff Lab (Ken Kozloff, PhD)

Maerz Lab (Tristan Maerz, PhD)

Michigan Performance Research Lab (Ronald Zernicke, PhD, DSc)

 

Altschuler Lab (Richard A. Altschuler, PhD)

Apostolides Lab (Pierre Apostolides, PhD)

Michigan Otolaryngology and Translational Oncology Laboratory - MiOTO (J. Chad Brenner, PhD)

Brenner Lab (Michael J. Brenner, MD, FACS)

Corfas Lab (Gabriel Corfas, PhD)

Duncan Lab (R. Keith Duncan, PhD)

Kim Lab (Jun Hee Kim, PhD)

King Lab (W. Michael King, PhD)

Kohrman Lab (David Kohrman, PhD)

Roberts Lab (Michael T. Roberts, PhD)

Waldhaus Lab (Joerg Walkhaus, PhD)

Keller Lab (Evan T. Keller, DVM, PhD, MPVM)

Proteomics & Integrative Bioinformatics Lab (Alexey Nesvizhskii, PhD)

Rajesh Rao Lab (Rajesh Rao, MD)

Wilson Lab (Thomas Wilson, MD, PhD)

Bielas Lab (Stephanie Bielas, PhD)

Cheung Lab (Vivian Cheung, MD)

Ginsburg Lab (David Ginsburg, MD)

Chromatin Neurobiology Lab (Shigeki Iwase, PhD)

Martin Lab (Donna Martin, MD, PhD)

Prensner Lab (John Prensner, MD, PhD)

Shavit Lab (Jordan Shavit, MD, PhD)

Direct Brain Interface Lab (Jane Huggins, PhD)

Adapted Cognitive Assessment Laboratory (M-ACAL) (Jacqueline Kaufman, PhD | Seth Warschausky, PhD)

Kratz Lab (Anna Kratz, PhD)

NeuRRo Lab (Chandramouli Krishnan, PhD)

Tate Lab (Denise Tate, PhD, ABPP, FACRM)

Sleep and Circadian Research Laboratory (J. Todd Arnedt, PhD | Helen Burgess, PhD)

Athey Lab (Brian D. Athey, PhD)

Speech Neurophysiology Lab (Soo-Eun Chang, PhD, CCC-SLP)

Jenkins Lab (Paul Jenkins, PhD)

Stem Cell Core Lab (Sue O'Shea, PhD)

Mood Disorders Lab (Sagar Parikh, MD)

Antonuk Lab (Larry Antonuk, PhD)

Balter Lab (James Balter, PhD)

Functional Imaging Group (Yue Cao, PhD)

Center for Tumor Radiobiology & Immunotherapy in Cancer - CenTRIC (Michael Green, M.D., PhD)

Lawrence Lab (Theodore S Lawrence, MD, PhD)

Ljungman Lab (Mats Ljungman, PhD)

Morgan Lab (Meredith Morgan, PhD)

Nyati Lab (Mukesh Nyati, PhD)

Systems Imaging & Bioinformatics Lab (Arvind Rao, PhD)

Ray Lab (Dipankar Ray, PhD)

Rehmtulla Lab (Alnawaz Rehemtulla, PhD)

Wahl Lab (Daniel Wahl, MD, PhD)

FNiCoMo Lab (Nicolaas Bohnen, MD, PhD

CAD-AI Lab (Heang-Ping Chan, PhD)

Radiology 3T Research MRI Lab (Thomas Chenevert, PhD | Dariya Malyarenko, PhD)

Ultrasound Lab (Mario Fabiilli, PhD)

Humphries Lab (Brock Humphries, PhD)

Functional MRI Lab (John Jonides, PhD | Douglas C. Noll, PhD)

Ultrasound Lab (Oliver Kripfgans, PhD)

Luker Lab (Gary Luker, MD)

Optical Imaging Lab (Xueding Wang, PhD)

Craniofacial Lab (Steven R. Buchman, MD)

Transplant Biology Program (Marilia Cascalho, M.D., Ph.D. | Jeffrey L. Platt, MD)

Neuromuscular Lab (Paul S. Cederna, MD | Stephen Kemp, PhD | Theodore A. Kung, MD)

Translational Tumor Immunology Lab (Alfred E. Chang, MD | Qiao Li)

Cho Lab (Clifford Suhyun Cho, MD, FACS)

Corriere Lab (Matthew A. Corriere, MD, MS)

Davis Lab (Frank M. Davis, MD)

Computational Vascular Biomechanics Lab (C. Alberto Figueroa, PhD)

Gallagher Lab (Katherine A. Gallagher, MD)

Henke Lab (Peter K. Henke, MD, FACS, FAHA)

Holinstat Lab (Michael Holinstat, Ph.D.)

Jobst Pre-Clinical Research Group

Thoracic Surgery Cancer Biology Lab (Laura A. Kresty, PhD, MS)

Lubman Lab (David M. Lubman, PhD)

Mulholland Lab (Michael W. Mulholland, MD, PhD | Wei-Zhen Zhang, MD, PhD)

Myers Lab (Daniel D. Myers, DVM, MPH, DACLAM)

Newman Lab (Erika A. Newman, MD)

O'Rourke Lab (Robert W. O'Rourke, MD)

Obi Lab (Andrea T. Obi, MD)

Pasca di Magliano Lab (Marina Pasca di Magliano, PhD)

Raghavendran Lab (Krishnan Raghavaendran, MBBS)

Extracorporeal Life Support - ECLS Lab (Alvaro Rojas-Pena, MD)

Seeley Lab (Randy Seeley, PhD)

Wakefield Lab (Thomas W. Wakefield, MD)

Zou Lab (Weiping Zou, MD, PhD)

Michigan Center for Translational Pathology (Arul Chinnaiyan, MD, PhD)

Hammoud Lab (Sue Hammoud, PhD)

Keller Lab (Evan T. Keller, DVM, PhD, MPVM)

Morgan Lab (Todd Matthew Morgan, MD)

Mueller Lab (Jacob Mueller, PhD)

Palapattu Lab (Ganesh Palapattu, MD, FACS, FRCS)

Pitchiaya Lab (Sethu Pitchiaya, PhD)

Endourology Translational Research Lab (William Woodruff Roberts, MD)

Smith Lab (Gary D. Smith, PhD)